New!! Scroll down to the bottom of the page to book your class directly via the integrated Fitogram schedule.

This schedule starts Monday, June 29. 

1. Please arrive in your yoga clothes (no changing room available).
2. Bring your own mat & blanket, a warm jumper and your mask (to wear when entering).
3. No in-person cash payments are possible, so please reserve your place in advance via Fitogram. On the Fitogram schedule, Gelber Raum classes are marked yellow, Studio Sonne classes are red and all online classes are blue. Urban Sports Club members can book a spot via USC by going to “Activities” and searching for “yellow”. There you will find all of our classes, both in-studio and online.
4. In order for us to be able to open our studios and respect the distancing and hygiene guidelines at the same time, all of our in-studio classes will also be streamed live online (no yogis in the studio will ever be visible on screen).
5. You can find the list of subbed classes at the bottom of the News page.

Find out more about the safety & hygiene regulations for in-studio classes right here.

mo tu we th fr sa su
09.00-
10.15
David
ashtanga
all levels
english
08.15-09.30
Christian
kundalini
all levels
german
From
Jul 15

08.15-09.30
Camilla
ashtanga
all levels
english
09.00-
10.15
Roni
vinyasa
level B
english
08.15-09.30
Rachell
ashtanga
all levels
english
   
10.45-12.00
Anna
vinyasa
level B
english
10.00-11.15
Liat
vinyasa
level A+
english
10.00-11.15
Michael
vinyasa
level B+
english
10.45-
12.00
Naama
vinyasa
level A+
english
10.00-11.30
Jennifer
core yoga
all level
english
09.30-10.45
Julia
vinyasa
level A+
english
09.30-
10.45
David
ashtanga
all levels
english
        12.00-13.30
Jennifer
yin Yoga
all levels
english
11.15-12.45
Éric
kundalini
all levels
english
11.15-
12.30
David
vinyasa
level A+
english
             
18.00-19.30
Liat
vinyasa
level B
english
18.00-19.30
Jennifer
shiva shakti
level A+
english
18.00-19.30
Amanda
hatha
(pranayoga-
methode®)
level B
english
18.00-19.30
Valerie
vinyasa
level A+
german
18.00-19.30
Éric
kundalini
all levels
english
  18.00-19.30
Naomi
vinyasa
level B
english
20.00-
21.15
Sandra
yin yoga &
yoga nidra
all levels
german
20.00-
21.30
Jennifer
yin yoga
all levels
english
20.00-
21.15
Amanda
hatha flow
level A+
english
20.00-
21.15
Valerie
yin yoga &
meditation
all levels
english
20.00-
21.15
Krishna
subbed by
Gabriel
in Jul/Aug
shiva shakti
level A+
english
  20.00-
21.15
Naomi
yin yoga &
meditation
all levels
english
A=beginner, A+=beginner/intermediate, B= intermediate, B+=intermediate/advanced, C=advanced