This online schedule is valid during the current Corona-shutdown.

You can sign up for any class with just a few clicks using the integrated Fitogram schedule at the bottom of this page. Alternatively, if you are a USC member, you can sign up automatically via the USC app. To find the online classes, click on “Activities” at the bottom of the app, then search for “yellow” in the map area “Berlin” or “Neukölln”.

In both cases, you will receive a link to the online class via email 15 minutes before it begins.

Time zone: GMT+2:00

mo tu we th fr sa su
    08.15-09.30
Camilla
ashtanga
all levels
english
08.15-09.45
Liat
vinyasa
level A+
english
08.15-09.30
Rachell
ashtanga
all levels
english
   
3-week-ONLINE-morning-challenge from Jan 25 – Feb 12
„Nada Yoga – Yoga of Sound with David
 Mo. – Fr. 08.30 – 10.00 Uhr, english, 140€
   
09.00-10.15
David
ashtanga
all levels
english
09.00-10.15
Rachell
vinyasa
level B+
english
09.00-10.15
Anna
vinyasa
level A+
english
  09.00-10.15
Anya
hatha
flow
all levels
english
09.30-10.45
Julia
vinyasa
level A+
english
09.30-10.45
David
ashtanga
all levels
english
10.15-11.30
Liat
vinyasa
level B
english
    10.15-11.30
Amanda
hatha &
pranayama
all levels
english
10.00-11.30
Jennifer
core yoga
all levels
english
10.15-11.30
Anna
vinyasa
level A+
english
10.15-11.30
Joanna
vinyasa
level A+
english
    10.45-12.00
Julie
vinyasa
level B
english
10.45-12.00
Naama
vinyasa
level A+
english
10.45-12.00
Anna
vinyasa
level B
english
11.15-12.45
Éric
kundalini
all levels
english
11.15-12.30
David
vinyasa
level A+
english
12.00-13.30
Paula
kundalini
all levels
english
12.30 – 13.30
Michael
powerful
vinyasa
level B
english
  12.00-13.30
Krishna
shiva shakti
level A+
english
  12.00-13.15
Valerie
vinyasa
level B+
english
12.00-13.30
Paula
kundalini
all levels
english
  14.00-15.30
Krishna
shiva shakti
level B
english
        14.00-15.30
Kat
vinyasa
level C 
english
until Jan 31
15.30-17.00
Naomi
subbed by
Jennifer
yin yoga
all levels
english
15.30-16.30
Naama
feldenkrais
all levels
english
    15.30-17.00
Annika
embodied
yoga flow
all levels
english
  15.30-17.00
Krishna
shiva shakti
level B
english
          17.00-18.30
Liina
restorative
all levels
english
 
until Feb 28
17.30-19.00
Naomi
subbed by
Jennifer
core yoga
all levels
english
17.30-19.00
Naama
vinyasa
level A+
english
17.30-19.00
Detlev
vinyasa
level A+
english
17.30-19.00
Victoria
yin yoga
all levels
english
17.30-19.00
Liina
vinyasa
level A+
english
17.30-19.00
Victoria
hatha flow
level A+
english
17.30-19.00
Naama
vinyasa
level A+
english
      NEW
from Jan 28

19.00-20.15
Michael
vinyasa
level B
english
18.00-19.30
Éric
kundalini
all levels
english
18.00-19.15
Gabriel
vinyasa

level B
english
until Jan 31
18.00-19.30
Naomi
subbed by
Diletta
vinyasa
level B
english
19.30-21.00
Amanda
hatha flow
level B
english
19.30-21.00
Paula
kundalini
all levels
english
19.30-21.00
Eric
kundalini
all levels
english
until Feb 28
19.30-21.00
Eric
kundalini
all levels
english
19.30-21.00
Liina
yin yoga
all levels
english
19.30-21.00
Victoria
yin/yang yoga
all levels
english
19.30-21.00
Naama
vinyasa
level B
english
      Jan 28-Mar 18
19.00-20.30

8-week hatha-
ONLINE

Präventionskurs
“Roots of Yoga”
mit Krishna
english

120€
     
20.00-21.30
Ardas
kundalini
all levels
english
20.00-21.30
Jennifer
yin yoga
all levels
english
20.00-21.15
Amanda
hatha flow
level A+
english
20.00-21.15
Valerie
yin yoga &
meditation
all levels
english
20.00-21.30
Krishna
shiva shakti
level A+
english
20.00-21.15
Gabriel
vinyasa
level A+
english
until Jan 31
20.00-21.15
Naomi
subbed by
Rebecca
yin yoga &
meditation
all levels
english
21.00-22.15
Sandra
yin & yoga nidra
all levels
german
21.00-22.15
Liat
vinyasa
level A+
english
21.00-22.15
Valerie
restorative
all levels
english
21.00-22.15
Roni
vinyasa
level A+
english
     
A=beginner, A+=beginner/intermediate, B=intermediate, C=advanced